Vidyalaya Committees For 2015-16 (Revised w.e.f. 06.07.15)

S.No. COMMITTEE MEMBERS
   
1 DIISCIPLNE 1 Sh R.R.Singh PET (I/C)
2

Sh Y. P Yadav PGT (bio)

3 Mr Prabhakar Tripathi PGT .(ECONAMIC)
4 Mr A.K Yadav TGT (S.ST)
5 Ms. Ritu Gupta PGT (CHEMESTRY)
6 All Class Teachers.
7 Sandeep Tiwari(YOGA)TEACHER
2 ACADEMIC 1 Smt. SHILA SINGH ,PGT (HINDI)(I/C)
2 Sh SUJEET KUMAR PAL ,PGT (COMM.)
3 Smt ROOPALI PARIHAR , PGT (ENGLISH)
4 Mr Y P YADAV ,TGT (BIO)
5 Sh RAM SUFAL ,PRT
3 EXAMINATION
(Internal / External)
1 Sh. Sujeet Kumar Pal PGT (COMM.)(I/C)
2 Mrs Pushpa Tiwari PRT
3 Sh Sachin Agarwal , TGT (MATHS)
4 Sh Babu Lal , sub staff
4 ADMISSION 1 Sh.Y.P Yadav, PGT (bio)(I/C)
5 TIME TABLE &
ARRANGEMENT
1 Sh.Prabhaker Tripathi, PGT.(Economics)(I/C)
2 Sh Sachin Agarwal, TGT(Math)
3 Mrs.Poonam Shukla, PRT
4 Sh.Nagendra Pratap Singh, sub staff
6 CCA 1 Dr. H.P pandey, TGT (Sanskrit)(I/C)
2 Sh R.R singh, TGT (P&HE)
3 Sh. Alok Pratap Singh, PRT
4 Smt. Namrata Kunwar , PRT (music)
7 PURCHASING COMMITTEE 1 Sh S.K. Pal, PGT(Comm.) (I/C)
2 Smt Smriti Srivastava PGT (phy)
3 Mrs Y.P Yadav,PGT (bio)
4 Sh K.P singh, TGT (w.e)
5 Sh. Devendra Kumar, (Art)
6 Ms. Shalini, PGT(Computer Science)
8 GAMES & SPORTS 1 Sh R.R.SINGH (TGT-PHE)(I/c)
2 Sh K.P.SINGH (TGT-WET)
3 Sh Sandeep Tiwari (Yoga)
4 Mrs Sanket Singh(PRT)
9 EXCURSION 1 Sh A.P. Singh PRT (I/C)
2 Sh K.P.SINGH (TGT-WET)
3 sh A.K yadav TGT (s.st)
10 MAINTENANCE 1 Sh K.P.SINGH (TGT-WET) (I/c)
2 Sh S.K Pal , PGT ( comm)
3 Sh Y.P Yadav PGT (bio)
4 Sh. Devendra Kumar (Art)
5 Sh. Pawan Shukla (computer instructor)
11 BEAUTIFICATION
& GARDENING
1 Sh Y.P Yadav , PGT (bio)
2 Smt. Roopali Parihar , PGT (eng)
3 Sh. A.K Yadav TGT (S.St)
4 Mrs. Poonam Shukla , PRT
5 Smt Namrata kunwar, PRT (music)
12 PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB 1 Sh. Pawan Shukla (computer instructor)
2 Sh. Devendra Kumar (Art)
13 GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING 1
Smt Roopali Parihar , PGT (english)
2 Sh Y.P Yadav PGT (bio)
3 Dr. H.P pandey, TGT (sanskrit)
4 Sh Sachin Agarwal , TGT (maths)
5  
14 FIRST AID 1 Smt. Sanket Singh (I/c)
2 Sh R.R.Singh (TGT-PHE)
3 Sh Alok Pratap Singh, PRT
15 SCOUT & GUIDE 1 Sh Alok Pratap Singh, PRT (I/C)
2 Smt. Sanket Singh , PRT
3 Sh. A.K Yadav TGT (S.St)
4 Mrs. Poonam Shukla , PRT
5 Smt Roopali Parihar , PGT (English)
6 Sh.Prabhaker Tripathi, PGT.(economics)
16 PTA 1 Sh Y.P Yadav PGT (bio)(I/C)
2 Dr H.P.Pandey (TGT-Skt)
3 Mrs Sanket Singh (PRT)
4 Mrs. Poonam Shukla , PRT
5  
17 CLEANLINESS 1 Sh K.P.SINGH (TGT-W.E.)(I/C)
2 Mr Prabhakar Tripathi PGT .(ECONAMICS)
3 Sh. Devendra Kumar (Art)
4 Mrs SANKET SINGH (PRT)
   
2  
3